1122 Clark Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $246,631 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Clark Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $266,658, approximately $226 per square foot. 1122 Clark Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Korora Daniel and Underwood Celia Ann
Bought by
Edwards George H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Korora Daniel and Underwood Celia A
Bought by
Edwards George H and Edwards Ssandra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Korora Margaret
Bought by
Korora Daniel and Underwood Celia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Korora Tony M
Bought by
Korora Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards George H | $105,000 | -- | |
| Edwards George H | -- | -- | |
| Korora Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Korora Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $67,610 | $19,780 | $47,830 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $57,840 | $19,690 | $38,150 |
| 2023 | $2,118 | $57,840 | $19,690 | $38,150 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $57,840 | $19,690 | $38,150 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $46,270 | $15,750 | $30,520 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $46,270 | $15,750 | $30,520 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $46,270 | $15,750 | $30,520 |
| 2018 | $1,529 | $39,820 | $14,370 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $39,820 | $14,370 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $39,820 | $14,370 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,458 | $36,530 | $13,180 | $23,350 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $36,530 | $13,180 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $36,530 | $13,180 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map