265 Brookpoint Cir Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 265 Brookpoint Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $448,946, approximately $178 per square foot. 265 Brookpoint Cir is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2000
Sold by
Doyle Patrick T and Doyle Bernadine A
Bought by
Perrin David W and Perrin Kristin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,840
Outstanding Balance
$61,496
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$387,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
L B Wright Inc
Bought by
Doyle Patrick T and Doyle Bermadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Regal Dev Corp
Bought by
Lb Wright Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrin David W | $229,800 | -- | |
| Doyle Patrick T | $203,400 | -- | |
| Lb Wright Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrin David W | $183,840 | |
| Closed | Doyle Patrick T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,459 | $170,120 | $42,000 | $128,120 |
| 2024 | $6,459 | $129,210 | $26,250 | $102,960 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $129,210 | $26,250 | $102,960 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $129,210 | $26,250 | $102,960 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $103,370 | $21,000 | $82,370 |
| 2020 | $4,766 | $103,370 | $21,000 | $82,370 |
| 2019 | $4,773 | $103,370 | $21,000 | $82,370 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $90,240 | $21,560 | $68,680 |
| 2017 | $4,441 | $90,240 | $21,560 | $68,680 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $90,240 | $21,560 | $68,680 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $82,790 | $19,780 | $63,010 |
| 2014 | $4,414 | $82,790 | $19,780 | $63,010 |
| 2013 | $4,420 | $82,790 | $19,780 | $63,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map