1122 Cobb Rd Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $128,840 - $235,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Cobb Rd, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $184,460, approximately $130 per square foot. 1122 Cobb Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $719 | $21,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $685 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $523 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $522 | $17,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $16,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $530 | $16,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $517 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map