1122 E 2nd St Casa Grande, AZ 85122
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
727
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E 2nd St, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 and is currently estimated at $159,505, approximately $219 per square foot. 1122 E 2nd St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Palo Verde School, Villago Middle School, and The Grande Innovation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Mcgill Larry G
Bought by
Elite Performance Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2014
Sold by
Megill Angela
Bought by
Mcgill Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Jones Alberta
Bought by
Mcgill Larry G and Mcgill Angela
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Performance Llc | $30,000 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Mcgill Larry | -- | First Arizona Title | |
| Mcgill Larry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $400 | $7,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $421 | $7,291 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $409 | $5,686 | $700 | $4,986 |
| 2022 | $402 | $3,281 | $700 | $2,581 |
| 2021 | $421 | $2,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $2,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $386 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $389 | $2,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $400 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $2,512 | $700 | $1,812 |
| 2014 | $353 | $2,298 | $700 | $1,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map