1122 E 5th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,607,020
Studio
--
Bath
3,626
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E 5th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,607,020, approximately $443 per square foot. 1122 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Rossi John and Rossi Susan
Bought by
Rossi John J and Rossi Susan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
The Bready Family L P
Bought by
Rossi John and Rossi Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,900
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,276,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Bready Lorne T and Bready Glenda B
Bought by
The Bready Family L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossi John J | -- | None Available | |
| Rossi John | $625,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bready Family L P | -- | -- | |
| Bready Lorne T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossi John | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,329 | $800,722 | $576,524 | $224,198 |
| 2023 | $10,329 | $769,631 | $554,138 | $215,493 |
| 2022 | $9,771 | $754,541 | $543,273 | $211,268 |
| 2021 | $9,561 | $739,747 | $532,621 | $207,126 |
| 2020 | $9,205 | $732,163 | $527,160 | $205,003 |
| 2019 | $8,945 | $717,808 | $516,824 | $200,984 |
| 2018 | $8,444 | $703,735 | $506,691 | $197,044 |
| 2017 | $8,289 | $689,937 | $496,756 | $193,181 |
| 2016 | $8,235 | $676,410 | $487,016 | $189,394 |
| 2015 | $8,029 | $666,251 | $479,701 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $7,813 | $653,201 | $470,305 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map