1122 E Bell de Mar Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,248 - $542,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Bell de Mar Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $493,562, approximately $284 per square foot. 1122 E Bell de Mar Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Norte School, Kyrene de los Niños Elementary School, and Kyrene Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Walker Debra S
Bought by
Grizzard Loren Vance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grizzard Loren Vance | $96,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grizzard Loren Vance | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $22,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $21,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $37,010 | $7,400 | $29,610 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $28,580 | $5,710 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $27,110 | $5,420 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $25,080 | $5,010 | $20,070 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $22,850 | $4,570 | $18,280 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $19,660 | $3,930 | $15,730 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $17,330 | $3,460 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map