c
Seller's Agent in 2013
cathy paz
Mark 1 Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 938-1984
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,144,000
REDUCED PRICE TO SELL!! This is not just an ordinary house. Property features a Guest House in the back 2bed/1bath that can be used as family quarters. Front House features 3bed/2bath. 3 Car Garages and Plenty of parking up to 3 cars outside. Both houses have tile flooring, new windows. Property near shopping centers, close to Cal State Fullerton/Jr. College and just a few blocks from Downtown Fullerton. Come and See it!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Basilio | -- | None Available | |
| Toledo Basilio | $435,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Toledo Basilio | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Montero David | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Montero David | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Montero David | $225,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tran Mai | -- | -- | |
| Le Ba | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montero David | $226,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Montero David | $223,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Ba | $146,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2013 10/24/13 | Sold | $435,000 | -5.4% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2013 09/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2013 09/07/13 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -6.1% | $271 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -10.9% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2013 06/18/13 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $533,245 | $469,686 | $63,559 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $522,790 | $460,477 | $62,313 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $512,540 | $451,448 | $61,092 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $502,491 | $442,596 | $59,895 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $492,639 | $433,918 | $58,721 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $487,588 | $429,469 | $58,119 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $478,028 | $421,048 | $56,980 |
| 2018 | $5,426 | $468,655 | $412,792 | $55,863 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $459,466 | $404,698 | $54,768 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $450,457 | $396,762 | $53,695 |
| 2015 | $5,081 | $443,691 | $390,802 | $52,889 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $435,000 | $383,147 | $51,853 |
c
Seller's Agent in 2013
cathy paz
Mark 1 Real Estate, Inc.
(714) 938-1984
13 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW13119570
APN: 033-194-08
Ask me questions while you tour the home.