Estimated Value: $135,099 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,752
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 E Walker Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $158,775. 1122 E Walker Dr is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2019
Sold by
Hollenbeck Delores and Estate Of John Hollenbeck
Bought by
Hollenbeck Delores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Hollenbeck John A and Hollenbeck Dec Dusty
Bought by
Hollenbeck John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollenbeck Delores | -- | None Available | |
| Hollenbeck John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hollenbeck John A | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $28,333 | $2,732 | $25,601 |
| 2024 | $752 | $27,507 | $2,652 | $24,855 |
| 2023 | $740 | $26,706 | $2,575 | $24,131 |
| 2022 | $709 | $26,706 | $2,575 | $24,131 |
| 2021 | $707 | $25,928 | $2,500 | $23,428 |
| 2020 | $697 | $25,928 | $2,500 | $23,428 |
| 2019 | $685 | $25,928 | $2,500 | $23,428 |
| 2018 | $677 | $25,928 | $2,500 | $23,428 |
| 2017 | $716 | $77,784 | $7,500 | $70,284 |
| 2016 | $745 | $77,784 | $7,500 | $70,284 |
| 2015 | $683 | $77,784 | $7,500 | $70,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,784 | $7,500 | $70,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map