$499,000

1122 Eagle Pointe Way Pigeon Forge, TN 37863

Estimated payment $2,812/month

Total Views 2,670
2 Beds
3 Baths
2,280 Sq Ft
$219 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Countryside Views
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1.11 Acre Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

STR Investment property or residential. 2 Bed / 3 Bath Cabin - Incredible Views! (3 ROOMS for Sleeping Capacity with the Bonus Room) Enjoy serious breathtaking views from the spacious covered porch of this beautiful cabin. Whether you're looking for a private mountain getaway, a full-time residence, or a fantastic rental investment, this property checks all the boxes. We put the new hot tub on the second floor to be able watch the sun go down behind the mountain. Conveniently located close to area attractions, yet tucked away enough to offer a peaceful and private feel. Inside, you'll find plenty of room to relax and entertain, including a large downstairs recreation room with pool table and video games to play. The cabin also features a small loft and an upstairs bedroom, with a full bathroom on each level for added comfort and convenience. New back deck with steps for easy yard access (perfect for pets) Also, would be great for a fire-pit area! This property truly has too many great features to list--come see it for yourself!

Listing Agent

Tara D'Andrea

HITT Real Estate License #359387 Listed on: 04/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 1.11 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,280 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105 080.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,771

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

1.11 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: FROM LIGHT #10 CONNER HEIGHTS FOLLOW TO APROX 2.2 MILES TO A RIGHT INTO EAGLE POINT ACROSS FROM RIDING STABLES OR FROM LIGHT #6 PINE MOUNTAIN ROAD GO OVER THE HILL TO DEAD END INTO LITTLE COVE TRN LEFT THEN LEFT INTO EAGLE POINT. FOLLOW UP APROX .4 TO CABIN ON LEFT,
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.11
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 218.86
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Main Lvl: 1440.0
  • General Property Description:SqFt - Down Lvl: 840.0
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: None
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Stone
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Country Setting, Seasonal Mountain View

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 105 080.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1770.67

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,771 $119,640 $15,840 $103,800
2024 $1,107 $74,775 $9,900 $64,875
2023 $1,107 $74,775 $0 $0
2022 $1,107 $74,775 $9,900 $64,875
2021 $1,107 $74,775 $9,900 $64,875
2020 $802 $74,775 $9,900 $64,875
2019 $802 $43,125 $10,050 $33,075
2018 $802 $43,125 $10,050 $33,075
2017 $802 $43,125 $10,050 $33,075
2016 $802 $43,125 $10,050 $33,075
2015 -- $43,150 $0 $0
2014 $703 $43,142 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $499,000 +261.6% $219 / Sq Ft
09/13/2015 09/13/15 Off Market $138,000 -- --
06/15/2012 06/15/12 Sold $138,000 -5.4% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2012 05/09/12 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2012 04/05/12 For Sale $145,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $138,000 --
Deed $20,900 --
Deed $12,100 --
Deed $95,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $113,200 --
Deed $150,000 --
Deed $130,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $124,200 Commercial
Previous Owner $33,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $76,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1331809

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 105-080.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.