1122 Edgewater Ave New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $385,421 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Edgewater Ave, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $432,355, approximately $415 per square foot. 1122 Edgewater Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Emmet D. Williams Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Larsen Sharon R
Bought by
Larsen John E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $416,600 | $117,400 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $4,946 | $386,000 | $117,400 | $268,600 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $373,200 | $117,400 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $321,200 | $117,400 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $4,210 | $324,500 | $117,400 | $207,100 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $312,400 | $117,400 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $286,200 | $117,400 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $3,036 | $270,000 | $117,400 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $230,600 | $117,400 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map