1122 General Twiggs Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 General Twiggs Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $201,960, approximately $121 per square foot. 1122 General Twiggs Dr is a home located in Twiggs County with nearby schools including Jeffersonville Elementary School, Twiggs Middle School, and Twiggs County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1979
Bought by
Wynn Wendell and Wynn Dale
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Wendell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $51,895 | $4,000 | $47,895 |
| 2024 | $963 | $51,895 | $4,000 | $47,895 |
| 2023 | $965 | $51,895 | $4,000 | $47,895 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $52,895 | $5,000 | $47,895 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $52,895 | $5,000 | $47,895 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $52,895 | $5,000 | $47,895 |
| 2019 | $1,857 | $51,310 | $5,000 | $46,310 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $51,310 | $5,000 | $46,310 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $51,310 | $5,000 | $46,310 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,310 | $0 | $46,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,310 | $5,000 | $46,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,310 | $5,000 | $46,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,494 | $5,000 | $48,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map