1122 Grove St Clearwater, FL 33755
Downtown Clearwater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Grove St, Clearwater, FL 33755 and is currently estimated at $287,924, approximately $257 per square foot. 1122 Grove St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belleair Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Herron Daniel Whitney
Bought by
Herron Daniel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Smith Wendy A and Marshall Donald R
Bought by
Herron Daniel Whitney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,960
Outstanding Balance
$53,880
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$234,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Currie Linda Nelle and Currie Linda N
Bought by
Smith Wendy A and Marshall Donald R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herron Daniel W | -- | Attorney | |
| Herron Daniel Whitney | $131,200 | American National Title Llc | |
| Smith Wendy A | $115,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herron Daniel Whitney | $104,960 |
Source: Public Records