1122 N Maple St Burbank, CA 91505
Magnolia Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,016,188 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$906/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 N Maple St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,132,797, approximately $906 per square foot. 1122 N Maple St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Middle School, John Burroughs High School, and Toluca Crossroads School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2025
Sold by
Lopez Francisco and Lopez Noemy
Bought by
Lopez Family Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1995
Sold by
Henney Frances L and Strother Nina J
Bought by
Lopez Francisco and Lopez Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Francisco | $120,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Francisco | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $265,637 | $161,240 | $104,397 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $260,429 | $158,079 | $102,350 |
| 2023 | $3,002 | $255,324 | $154,980 | $100,344 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $250,319 | $151,942 | $98,377 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $245,412 | $148,963 | $96,449 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $238,136 | $144,546 | $93,590 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $233,467 | $141,712 | $91,755 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $224,403 | $136,210 | $88,193 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $221,033 | $134,164 | $86,869 |
| 2014 | $2,433 | $216,704 | $131,536 | $85,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map