1122 Parkside Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Northbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Parkside Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $329,976, approximately $197 per square foot. 1122 Parkside Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Shook Martin L and Shook Marcia S
Bought by
Knight Michael A and Knight Charla E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,479
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$225,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1989
Bought by
Knight Michael A and Knight Charla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1984
Bought by
Knight Michael A and Knight Charla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1979
Bought by
Knight Michael A and Knight Charla E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1979
Bought by
Knight Michael A and Knight Charla E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Michael A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Knight Michael A | $93,000 | -- | |
| Knight Michael A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Knight Michael A | $66,900 | -- | |
| Knight Michael A | $11,300 | -- |