3 Parkside Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Northbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Parkside Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $335,672, approximately $217 per square foot. 3 Parkside Way is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Karen
Bought by
Reynolds Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Catherine P
Bought by
Reynolds Karen C and Reynolds Chad Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,097
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$278,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Morgan Diane
Bought by
Hughes Catherine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Hart Trudi M
Bought by
Morgan Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1986
Bought by
Reynolds Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1981
Bought by
Reynolds Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Reynolds Brian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property