1122 Pooles Mill Rd Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Pooles Mill Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529 and is currently estimated at $205,109, approximately $135 per square foot. 1122 Pooles Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Eugene Brandon and Gaines Kimberly B
Bought by
Browning Kevin and Browning Victoria B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2014
Sold by
Willoby Barnabas
Bought by
Brandon Eugene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Kevin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandon Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $76,900 | $64,300 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $248 | $62,000 | $49,300 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $248 | $62,000 | $49,300 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $428 | $101,900 | $38,600 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $430 | $102,300 | $39,000 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $410 | $97,600 | $31,100 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $410 | $97,600 | $31,100 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $426 | $101,500 | $35,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $426 | $101,500 | $35,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,700 | $36,000 | $66,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $102,700 | $36,000 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map