812 Pooles Mill Rd Buffalo Junction, VA 24529
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
101.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Pooles Mill Rd, Buffalo Junction, VA 24529. 812 Pooles Mill Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Sydnor Bettye M
Bought by
Bettye M Sydnor Trust and Sydnor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bettye M Sydnor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $255,200 | $247,800 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $899 | $224,800 | $217,200 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $899 | $224,800 | $217,200 | $7,600 |
| 2021 | $809 | $192,700 | $185,000 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $809 | $192,700 | $185,000 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $786 | $187,200 | $181,200 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $786 | $187,200 | $181,200 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $741 | $176,400 | $170,400 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $741 | $176,400 | $170,400 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,800 | $153,800 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,300 | $161,400 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map