1122 S 600 E Providence, UT 84332
Estimated Value: $232,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,165
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 S 600 E, Providence, UT 84332 and is currently estimated at $232,000, approximately $55 per square foot. 1122 S 600 E is a home located in Cache County with nearby schools including Providence School, Spring Creek Middle School, and South Cache Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
Sold by
Benstock Llc
Bought by
Harward Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,653
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$52,347
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harward Wesley | -- | Hickman Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harward Wesley | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map