1122 W 1460 N Provo, UT 84604
Grandview North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $513,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
883
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 W 1460 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $468,209, approximately $530 per square foot. 1122 W 1460 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Dixon Middle School, and Provo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Phillip B and Johnson Judy Ann
Bought by
Johnson Judy Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Ward Barbara S and Powers Mary Jean
Bought by
Johnson Phillip N and Johnson Judy Ann B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,365
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Judy Ann B | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Phillip N | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Phillip N | $95,365 | |
| Closed | Johnson Phillip N | $36,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $267,465 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $242,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $238,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $229,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $276,600 | $131,900 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $250,300 | $119,900 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $233,300 | $119,900 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $208,000 | $109,400 | $98,600 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $102,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $89,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $88,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $862 | $78,485 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map