1122 W 1st St Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $106,758 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 W 1st St, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $123,440, approximately $183 per square foot. 1122 W 1st St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Owens Dustin M and Owens Kathy
Bought by
Calogero Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Page Sherri E
Bought by
Owens Dustin M and Owens Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,302
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Page Kenneth L
Bought by
Page Kenneth L and Page Sherri E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Boner Gerald L
Bought by
Page Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calogero Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owens Dustin M | $23,000 | None Available | |
| Page Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Page Kenneth L | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Dustin M | $34,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Kenneth L | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page Kenneth L | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $29,630 | $6,860 | $22,770 |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $22,430 | $6,320 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $22,430 | $6,320 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $22,430 | $6,320 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $902 | $16,420 | $4,900 | $11,520 |
| 2020 | $904 | $16,420 | $4,900 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $907 | $16,420 | $4,900 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $705 | $12,250 | $4,520 | $7,730 |
| 2017 | $704 | $16,874 | $4,519 | $12,355 |
| 2016 | $951 | $16,874 | $4,519 | $12,355 |
| 2015 | $855 | $15,610 | $4,263 | $11,347 |
| 2014 | $852 | $15,610 | $4,263 | $11,347 |
| 2013 | $928 | $15,610 | $4,263 | $11,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map