1318 Malden Ave Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1318 Malden Ave, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $126,717, approximately $219 per square foot. 1318 Malden Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Slusher Rhonda J
Bought by
Trueblood Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,628
Outstanding Balance
$34,976
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$91,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Riley Donna J and Riley James
Bought by
Slusher Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,965
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trueblood Charles E | $74,000 | -- | |
| Slusher Rhonda J | $67,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trueblood Charles E | $75,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Slusher Rhonda J | $66,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $32,200 | $7,120 | $25,080 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $23,750 | $6,560 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $23,750 | $6,560 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $23,750 | $6,560 | $17,190 |
| 2021 | $979 | $18,310 | $5,090 | $13,220 |
| 2020 | $981 | $18,310 | $5,090 | $13,220 |
| 2019 | $984 | $18,310 | $5,090 | $13,220 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $19,180 | $4,690 | $14,490 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $18,631 | $4,687 | $13,944 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $18,631 | $4,687 | $13,944 |
| 2015 | $999 | $17,458 | $4,424 | $13,034 |
| 2014 | $994 | $17,458 | $4,424 | $13,034 |
| 2013 | $984 | $17,458 | $4,424 | $13,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map