1122 Wilson Ave Ames, IA 50010
North Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1122 Wilson Ave, Ames, IA 50010 and is currently estimated at $296,945, approximately $170 per square foot. 1122 Wilson Ave is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Meeker Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $277,200 | $41,300 | $235,900 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $264,700 | $49,800 | $214,900 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $264,700 | $49,800 | $214,900 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $199,000 | $49,800 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,298 | $199,000 | $49,800 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $196,100 | $49,000 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $196,100 | $49,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $196,100 | $49,000 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $196,100 | $49,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $160,900 | $35,300 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $160,900 | $35,300 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $160,900 | $35,300 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map