NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11220 200th St E Graham, WA 98338

Estimated Value: $582,000 - $665,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2019

Last sale price $347,750 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,834 / mo

About This Home

Beautiful, Private, & Newly Remodeled Rambler w/Studio Mother-In-Law! Gorgeous Kitchen w/SS Appliances, Quartz Counters, and Plenty of Cabinetry! Open Dining Room w/Natural Lighting! Spacious Living Room w/Wood Burning FP! New Laminate Hardwoods Throughout! Large Master Bedroom w/Walk-in Closet! Covered Front Porch & Back Patio! Huge 1+ Acre Lot Fully Fenced with Endless Possibilities! Private Studio MIL w/Kitchenette, Living Rm & Bath! Easy Access To Schools, Shopping & Restaurants!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2019 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$617,907

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,423,143
Outstanding Balance
$256,108,630
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
-$255,490,723

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Bobman Steven
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Brian Alarcon
Timber Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nancy Lee
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$359,950
Sold Price
$347,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,200
-3.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.29%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$70,000
-21.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
225.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Bryan Richard L and Bryan Margaret E
Bought by
Bryan Margaret E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Ii Borrower 2019 1 Llc -- Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Hpa Us1 Llc $347,750 Stewart Title
Bobman Steven $249,719 Wfg National Title
Bryan Margaret E -- --
Bryan Richard Lee $174,500 Pnwt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hpa Ii Borrower 2019 1 Llc $292,423,143
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2019 03/07/19 Sold $347,750 -3.4% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $359,950 +44.0% $190 / Sq Ft
11/26/2018 11/26/18 Sold $250,000 -9.1% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2018 10/20/18 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Price Changed $275,000 -8.0% $189 / Sq Ft
09/17/2018 09/17/18 Price Changed $299,000 -6.6% $205 / Sq Ft
08/13/2018 08/13/18 For Sale $320,000 -- $220 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,874 $547,700 $233,200 $314,500
2024 $5,874 $531,600 $233,200 $298,400
2023 $5,874 $511,100 $242,200 $268,900
2022 $5,600 $524,400 $229,600 $294,800
2021 $5,320 $385,200 $155,400 $229,800
2019 $3,575 $350,400 $133,800 $216,600
2018 $779 $284,100 $112,200 $171,900
2017 $767 $244,100 $88,500 $155,600
2016 $658 $193,800 $64,800 $129,000
2014 $661 $182,200 $64,800 $117,400
2013 $661 $167,700 $61,100 $106,600