11220 Denmark Rd Freedom, IN 47431
Estimated Value: $305,131 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11220 Denmark Rd, Freedom, IN 47431 and is currently estimated at $330,533, approximately $399 per square foot. 11220 Denmark Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Stiffler Virginia M and Stiffler Paul Jay
Bought by
Garrett Stephen A and Garrett Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Stiffler John H
Bought by
Stiffler Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Stiffler John H
Bought by
Stiffler Viginia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Stephen A | -- | None Available | |
| Stiffler Virginia M | -- | None Available | |
| Stiffler Viginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $199,800 | $50,200 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $1,383 | $196,400 | $47,100 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $183,100 | $42,600 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $165,800 | $37,900 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $137,800 | $35,300 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $132,700 | $33,200 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $129,400 | $32,700 | $96,700 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $131,400 | $33,200 | $98,200 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $136,900 | $35,900 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $135,900 | $37,000 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $136,700 | $38,000 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,600 | $34,900 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map