11640 Denmark Rd Freedom, IN 47431
Estimated Value: $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11640 Denmark Rd, Freedom, IN 47431 and is currently estimated at $170,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 11640 Denmark Rd is a home located in Owen County with nearby schools including Owen Valley Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
First Financial Bank Na
Bought by
Hart Nana Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Nana Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $140,300 | $125,200 | $15,100 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $137,600 | $127,700 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $119,600 | $109,800 | $9,800 |
| 2022 | $1,564 | $103,100 | $90,900 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $90,700 | $81,000 | $9,700 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $88,200 | $78,500 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $65,500 | $55,700 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $66,800 | $57,000 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $74,100 | $63,100 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $82,100 | $65,800 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $83,400 | $68,100 | $15,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 | $60,700 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map