11221 Bybee Ct Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $605,345 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11221 Bybee Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $619,336, approximately $344 per square foot. 11221 Bybee Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Colbert Arthur C
Bought by
Kraiman Daniel James and Gross Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Arthur C Colbert
Bought by
Colbert Arthur C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraiman Daniel James | $335,000 | -- | |
| Colbert Arthur C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,352 | $519,900 | $231,300 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $6,352 | $488,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,273 | $456,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,652 | $425,100 | $231,300 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $407,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,171 | $390,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $373,300 | $181,700 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $369,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,279 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $350,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $340,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map