11222 River Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11222 River Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $132,675, approximately $84 per square foot. 11222 River Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Senkiw David C and Senkiw Elaine A
Bought by
River Rd Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Stiker Donald R
Bought by
Senkiw David C Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Rd Farms Llc | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Senkiw David C Elaine A | $38,000 | John R Bloire |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,729 | $82,000 | $28,100 | $53,900 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $82,000 | $28,100 | $53,900 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $82,000 | $28,100 | $53,900 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $82,000 | $28,100 | $53,900 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $60,800 | $24,100 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $690 | $60,800 | $24,100 | $36,700 |
| 2019 | $688 | $60,800 | $24,100 | $36,700 |
| 2018 | $688 | $60,800 | $24,100 | $36,700 |
| 2017 | $736 | $55,400 | $22,700 | $32,700 |
| 2016 | $742 | $55,400 | $22,700 | $32,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $22,700 | $32,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $22,700 | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map