11222 Sharon St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,260,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11222 Sharon St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,167,940, approximately $577 per square foot. 11222 Sharon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank (Luther) Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Guevara Teodoro G
Bought by
Teodoro & Corazon Guevarra Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Guevarra Teodoro G
Bought by
Guevarra Teodoro G and Guevarra Corazon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Rodriguez Guillermina
Bought by
Rodriguez Guillermina and Guillermina Rodriguez Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teodoro & Corazon Guevarra Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Guevarra Teodoro G | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Guillermina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $661,115 | $456,955 | $204,160 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $648,153 | $447,996 | $200,157 |
| 2023 | $7,577 | $635,445 | $439,212 | $196,233 |
| 2022 | $7,461 | $622,986 | $430,600 | $192,386 |
| 2021 | $7,282 | $610,771 | $422,157 | $188,614 |
| 2019 | $7,113 | $592,657 | $409,637 | $183,020 |
| 2018 | $6,602 | $581,037 | $401,605 | $179,432 |
| 2016 | $6,335 | $558,476 | $386,011 | $172,465 |
| 2015 | $6,254 | $550,088 | $380,213 | $169,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $539,314 | $372,766 | $166,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map