11223 La Rosa Dr Arcadia, CA 91006
North El Monte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 La Rosa Dr, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $905,454, approximately $682 per square foot. 11223 La Rosa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo School, Arroyo High School, and Shield of Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Myers Frederick James and Myers Betty Marilynn
Bought by
Myers Frederick J and Myers Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,527 | $87,218 | $26,933 | $60,285 |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $85,508 | $26,405 | $59,103 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $83,833 | $25,888 | $57,945 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $82,190 | $25,381 | $56,809 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $80,580 | $24,884 | $55,696 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $78,192 | $24,147 | $54,045 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $76,660 | $23,674 | $52,986 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $73,685 | $22,755 | $50,930 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $72,579 | $22,414 | $50,165 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $71,158 | $21,975 | $49,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map