11223 Pine Grove Ave Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,027
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 Pine Grove Ave, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $245,058, approximately $238 per square foot. 11223 Pine Grove Ave is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Elementary, Northeast Middle, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baucom June M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baucom June M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $211,000 | $70,000 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $211,000 | $70,000 | $141,000 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $211,000 | $70,000 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $132,800 | $32,500 | $100,300 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $132,800 | $32,500 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $1,197 | $132,800 | $32,500 | $100,300 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $132,800 | $32,500 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $841 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $832 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $828 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $825 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $823 | $74,400 | $28,000 | $46,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map