11224 Haskell Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11224 Haskell Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $466,571, approximately $244 per square foot. 11224 Haskell Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Schell Ryan Andrew and Schell Emily R
Bought by
Schell Ryan Andrew and Schell Emily R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,488
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Sarro Edward D and Sarro Sally A
Bought by
Schell Ryan Andrew and Vanweyschell Emily Rice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Banyan Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Sarro Edward D and Sarro Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,127
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Ragar Annie S
Bought by
Banyan Const & Dev Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,127
Interest Rate
7.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on