11232 Haskell Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $412,642 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11232 Haskell Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $437,161, approximately $179 per square foot. 11232 Haskell Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Carey Kevin R and Carey Colleen M
Bought by
Sabol Michael A and Sabol Julia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,305
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Hunt Brian
Bought by
Carey Kevin R and Carey Colleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,715
Interest Rate
6.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Wieben Charles A and Wieben Linda L
Bought by
Lake Cty Wieben Haskell Tr and Hunt Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Stringfellow Judson W
Bought by
Wieben Charles A and Wieben Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,397
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Highland Dev Co L C
Bought by
Stringfellow Judson W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property