11224 S Langley Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Pullman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,774 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11224 S Langley Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $176,694, approximately $188 per square foot. 11224 S Langley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pullman Elementary School, Corliss High School, and CICS Prairie.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $12,000 | $2,766 | $9,234 |
| 2024 | $641 | $12,000 | $2,766 | $9,234 |
| 2023 | $586 | $9,000 | $2,248 | $6,752 |
| 2022 | $586 | $9,000 | $2,248 | $6,752 |
| 2021 | $294 | $8,999 | $2,247 | $6,752 |
| 2020 | $304 | $8,410 | $1,901 | $6,509 |
| 2019 | $303 | $9,345 | $1,901 | $7,444 |
| 2018 | $298 | $9,345 | $1,901 | $7,444 |
| 2017 | $319 | $9,535 | $1,729 | $7,806 |
| 2016 | $744 | $9,535 | $1,729 | $7,806 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $9,535 | $1,729 | $7,806 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $8,213 | $1,556 | $6,657 |
| 2013 | $1,018 | $8,213 | $1,556 | $6,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map