Estimated Value: $177,000 - $186,654
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11225 Lovelle Dr, Milan, MI 48160 and is currently estimated at $180,914, approximately $209 per square foot. 11225 Lovelle Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Paddock Elementary School, Clayton H. Symons Elementary School, and Milan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $68,400 | $68,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $373 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $355 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $338 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $998 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $32,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $815 | $32,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $457 | $30,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map