11225 Stone Gate Ct Orlando, FL 32837
Estimated Value: $345,538 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11225 Stone Gate Ct, Orlando, FL 32837 and is currently estimated at $367,385, approximately $278 per square foot. 11225 Stone Gate Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Waterbridge Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,361 | $92,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,361 | $92,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $271,070 | $95,000 | $176,070 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $84,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $983 | $82,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $952 | $80,103 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $912 | $78,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $911 | $77,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $892 | $75,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $142,467 | $45,000 | $97,467 |
| 2016 | $852 | $125,431 | $38,500 | $86,931 |
| 2015 | $867 | $111,537 | $30,000 | $81,537 |
| 2014 | $907 | $110,390 | $30,000 | $80,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map