11227 State Route 155 SE Corning, OH 43730
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11227 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730 and is currently estimated at $132,440, approximately $90 per square foot. 11227 State Route 155 SE is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including Millcreek Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Dillon Twila A
Bought by
Glanemann Arnold D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2019
Sold by
Glanemann Arnold D
Bought by
Glanemann Arnold D and Dillon Twila A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2014
Sold by
Dillon Kenneth R and Dillon Bonnie
Bought by
Glanemann Arnold D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2014
Sold by
Dillon Kenneth R and Dillon Bonnie
Bought by
Dillon Kenneth R and Dillon Bonnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glanemann Arnold D | -- | None Available | |
| Glanemann Arnold D | -- | None Available | |
| Glanemann Arnold D | $75,000 | Signature Title | |
| Dillon Kenneth R | $181 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glanemann Arnold D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116 | $2,870 | $2,330 | $540 |
| 2024 | $116 | $2,870 | $2,330 | $540 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $32,360 | $2,330 | $30,030 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $28,820 | $1,220 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $28,820 | $1,220 | $27,600 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $28,820 | $1,220 | $27,600 |
| 2019 | $1,171 | $26,280 | $1,210 | $25,070 |
| 2018 | $960 | $26,280 | $1,210 | $25,070 |
| 2017 | $944 | $26,280 | $1,210 | $25,070 |
| 2016 | $913 | $24,650 | $810 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $913 | $24,650 | $810 | $23,840 |
| 2014 | $856 | $24,650 | $810 | $23,840 |
| 2013 | $859 | $24,650 | $810 | $23,840 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,650 | $810 | $23,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map