11229 Via Madonna Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11229 Via Madonna, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $515,274, approximately $444 per square foot. 11229 Via Madonna is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pepper Drive Elementary School, Santana High School, and River Valley Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
The Anna M Montagne Living Trust
Bought by
Montagne Anna Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Montagne Anna M
Bought by
The Anna M Montagne Living Trust and Montagne Anna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montagne Anna Mae | -- | None Available | |
| The Anna M Montagne Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $52,837 | $11,052 | $41,785 |
| 2024 | $689 | $51,802 | $10,836 | $40,966 |
| 2023 | $666 | $50,787 | $10,624 | $40,163 |
| 2022 | $655 | $49,792 | $10,416 | $39,376 |
| 2021 | $643 | $48,816 | $10,212 | $38,604 |
| 2020 | $635 | $48,317 | $10,108 | $38,209 |
| 2019 | $614 | $47,370 | $9,910 | $37,460 |
| 2018 | $601 | $46,442 | $9,716 | $36,726 |
| 2017 | $160 | $45,532 | $9,526 | $36,006 |
| 2016 | $573 | $44,640 | $9,340 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $565 | $43,970 | $9,200 | $34,770 |
| 2014 | $554 | $43,109 | $9,020 | $34,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map