1123 26th Ave Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 26th Ave, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $621,174, approximately $345 per square foot. 1123 26th Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Ebsworth Phillip James and Ebsworth Jody Christine
Bought by
Ebsworth Family Trust and Ebsworth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Wong Cynthia Y and Young Terrence A
Bought by
Ebsworth Phillip James and Ebsworth Jody Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebsworth Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ebsworth Phillip James | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ebsworth Phillip James | $446,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $497,915 | $174,839 | $323,076 |
| 2024 | $5,937 | $488,153 | $171,411 | $316,742 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $478,582 | $168,050 | $310,532 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $469,199 | $164,755 | $304,444 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $460,000 | $161,525 | $298,475 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $76,161 | $13,416 | $62,745 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $74,668 | $13,153 | $61,515 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $73,205 | $12,896 | $60,309 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $71,771 | $12,644 | $59,127 |
| 2016 | $970 | $70,365 | $12,397 | $57,968 |
| 2015 | $938 | $69,309 | $12,211 | $57,098 |
| 2014 | $923 | $67,955 | $11,974 | $55,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map