1123 Arno Visalia, CA
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Arno, Visalia, CA and is currently estimated at $293,701, approximately $251 per square foot. 1123 Arno is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Heinrichs Rollin
Bought by
Heinrichs Rollin and Heinrichs Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2004
Sold by
Naylor Fred J
Bought by
Heinrichs Rollin and Heinrichs Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinrichs Rollin | -- | None Available | |
| Heinrichs Rollin | $129,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinrichs Rollin | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,120 | $180,509 | $48,786 | $131,723 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $176,971 | $47,830 | $129,141 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $173,502 | $46,893 | $126,609 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $170,101 | $45,974 | $124,127 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $166,766 | $45,073 | $121,693 |
| 2020 | $1,850 | $165,056 | $44,611 | $120,445 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $161,819 | $43,736 | $118,083 |
| 2018 | $1,813 | $158,646 | $42,878 | $115,768 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $133,000 | $33,000 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map