1123 Cayce Rd Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $162,638 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Cayce Rd, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $204,910, approximately $174 per square foot. 1123 Cayce Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $7,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $491 | $6,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $463 | $6,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $498 | $6,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $498 | $6,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $498 | $4,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $325 | $4,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $4,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $4,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $4,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $336 | $4,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $336 | $4,257 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map