1123 Cordula Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Rose Hill Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,883 - $701,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,928
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Cordula Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $670,971, approximately $229 per square foot. 1123 Cordula Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Gordon Gregory Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Centennial Development Corp
Bought by
Skibinski Jeffrey J and Skibinski Jayne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skibinski Jeffrey J | $257,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Skibinski Jeffrey J | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,281 | $195,506 | $42,795 | $152,711 |
| 2023 | $12,281 | $172,709 | $37,805 | $134,904 |
| 2022 | $11,359 | $162,785 | $35,764 | $127,021 |
| 2021 | $10,856 | $155,033 | $34,061 | $120,972 |
| 2020 | $10,649 | $152,576 | $33,521 | $119,055 |
| 2019 | $10,466 | $148,276 | $32,576 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $10,719 | $149,096 | $31,858 | $117,238 |
| 2017 | $10,555 | $145,247 | $31,036 | $114,211 |
| 2016 | $10,535 | $142,120 | $30,368 | $111,752 |
| 2015 | $9,944 | $136,654 | $29,200 | $107,454 |
| 2014 | $9,944 | $126,882 | $29,200 | $97,682 |
| 2013 | $9,944 | $126,882 | $29,200 | $97,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map