1123 Crossroads Church Rd Mathiston, MS 39752
Estimated Value: $79,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Crossroads Church Rd, Mathiston, MS 39752 and is currently estimated at $79,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 1123 Crossroads Church Rd is a home located in Choctaw County with nearby schools including Ackerman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2017
Sold by
Oldfather William
Bought by
Miller Breann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Breann | $3,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2024 | $48 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2023 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2021 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2020 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $563 | $563 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $1,810 | $563 | $1,247 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,739 | $563 | $1,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,739 | $563 | $1,176 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,739 | $563 | $1,176 |
Source: Public Records