1123 Dover St NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Noelridge Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,968 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 Dover St NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $161,992, approximately $176 per square foot. 1123 Dover St NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Wright Elementary School, Harding Middle School, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Kelley Ronald L
Bought by
Rnew Llc Series 32
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rnew Llc Series 32 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $143,300 | $29,100 | $114,200 |
| 2024 | $2,458 | $137,100 | $29,100 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $131,000 | $25,200 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $116,500 | $25,200 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $2,392 | $111,600 | $21,200 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $108,400 | $21,200 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $99,500 | $21,200 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $99,500 | $21,200 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $94,600 | $21,200 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $94,600 | $21,200 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $100,103 | $31,777 | $68,326 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $100,103 | $31,777 | $68,326 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $100,103 | $31,777 | $68,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map