J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
4 in this area
500 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,013 - $175,000
This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in South Linden has been fully updated and is ready for you to move in! The living room is accentuated with a brick fireplace that makes the perfect spot to gather for the holidays. The kitchen features white cabinets and recessed lighting, adding a modern touch to the space. Fresh paint and new flooring throughout. Additional updates in this home are impressive, including new HVAC, roof & gutters, and a full waterproofed basement. This home would be perfect for a first time homebuyer or an investor looking to add to their portfolio. Ample storage in the full basement plus the bonus storage shed out back. . Don't miss this great affordable opportunity in central Columbus!
Last Buyer's Agent
Helen Nilsson
ROOST Real Estate Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwg Properties Llc | $4,669,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Wref Iii Loan 7 Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Wref Iii Loan 7 Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Whitestone Real Estate Fund Iii Lp | $137,400 | Axxis Title | |
| Prestigious Property Solutions Llc | $13,500 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Dickens Brian | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Wooten Gloria | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wref Iii Loan 7 Llc | $7,031,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wref Iii Loan 7 Llc | $7,031,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitestone Real Estate Fund Iii Lp | $96,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestigious Property Solutions Llc | $85,730 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Off Market | $137,400 | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Sold | $137,400 | -8.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,799 | $61,080 | $5,150 | $55,930 |
| 2024 | $2,799 | $61,080 | $5,150 | $55,930 |
| 2023 | $2,443 | $51,140 | $5,150 | $45,990 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $18,560 | $2,490 | $16,070 |
| 2021 | $964 | $18,560 | $2,490 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,089 | $18,560 | $2,490 | $16,070 |
| 2019 | $898 | $14,810 | $2,070 | $12,740 |
| 2018 | $659 | $14,810 | $2,070 | $12,740 |
| 2017 | $681 | $14,810 | $2,070 | $12,740 |
| 2016 | $464 | $7,000 | $3,290 | $3,710 |
| 2015 | $421 | $7,000 | $3,290 | $3,710 |
| 2014 | $434 | $7,000 | $3,290 | $3,710 |
| 2013 | $476 | $15,575 | $3,290 | $12,285 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jacob Fisk
Red 1 Realty
(614) 949-9680
4 in this area
500 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Helen Nilsson
ROOST Real Estate Co.
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222044490
APN: 010-076151
Ask me questions while you tour the home.