1123 E 45th St Chicago, IL 60653
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,636
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 45th St, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $698,836, approximately $265 per square foot. 1123 E 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Woodson South Elementary School, and The UChicago Charter School - North Kenwood/Oakland.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535 | $47,955 | $23,998 | $23,957 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $47,955 | $23,998 | $23,957 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $51,000 | $36,743 | $14,257 |
| 2022 | $9,224 | $51,000 | $36,743 | $14,257 |
| 2021 | $9,050 | $51,000 | $36,743 | $14,257 |
| 2020 | $8,846 | $39,707 | $17,846 | $21,861 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $20,522 | $17,846 | $2,676 |
| 2018 | $8,540 | $43,231 | $17,846 | $25,385 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $16,302 | $14,697 | $1,605 |
| 2016 | $5,301 | $30,750 | $14,697 | $16,053 |
| 2015 | $4,811 | $30,750 | $14,697 | $16,053 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $24,935 | $12,597 | $12,338 |
| 2013 | $1,898 | $24,935 | $12,597 | $12,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map