1123 E 610th Ave Mulberry, KS 66756
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 610th Ave, Mulberry, KS 66756 and is currently estimated at $165,063, approximately $119 per square foot. 1123 E 610th Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Flora Joleen F and Splitter Jonathon J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flora Joleen F | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $10,084 | $2,393 | $7,691 |
| 2024 | $825 | $9,424 | $1,763 | $7,661 |
| 2023 | $795 | $8,567 | $1,734 | $6,833 |
| 2022 | $776 | $8,286 | $1,392 | $6,894 |
| 2021 | $770 | $7,693 | $1,191 | $6,502 |
| 2020 | $788 | $7,693 | $1,191 | $6,502 |
| 2019 | $814 | $7,693 | $1,191 | $6,502 |
| 2018 | $814 | $7,693 | $1,191 | $6,502 |
| 2017 | $824 | $7,694 | $1,134 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $809 | $7,694 | $1,134 | $6,560 |
| 2015 | $788 | $7,694 | $1,094 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $788 | $7,693 | $1,051 | $6,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map