1123 E 71st St Savannah, GA 31404
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,500 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E 71st St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $290,875, approximately $213 per square foot. 1123 E 71st St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Heard Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Burbank Publishing Co
Bought by
Black Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,230
Outstanding Balance
$40,583
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Black William J
Bought by
Burbank Publishing Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Story Raymond Lee
Bought by
Black William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Priscilla A | $59,000 | -- | |
| Burbank Publishing Co | $44,000 | -- | |
| Black William J | -- | -- | |
| Black William J | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Priscilla A | $57,230 | |
| Closed | Black William J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $361 | $96,320 | $20,000 | $76,320 |
| 2024 | $1 | $81,720 | $14,400 | $67,320 |
| 2023 | $233 | $79,440 | $14,400 | $65,040 |
| 2022 | $259 | $52,960 | $9,600 | $43,360 |
| 2021 | $697 | $36,040 | $4,800 | $31,240 |
| 2020 | $212 | $29,560 | $4,800 | $24,760 |
| 2019 | $592 | $29,560 | $4,800 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $168 | $25,240 | $4,800 | $20,440 |
| 2017 | $172 | $25,560 | $4,800 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $150 | $23,920 | $4,800 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $335 | $19,400 | $4,800 | $14,600 |
| 2014 | $730 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map