1123 E Adams St Muncie, IN 47305
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Adams St, Muncie, IN 47305 and is currently estimated at $102,149, approximately $44 per square foot. 1123 E Adams St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including East Washington Academy, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $50,100 | $2,300 | $47,800 |
| 2024 | $945 | $39,600 | $2,300 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $836 | $36,400 | $2,300 | $34,100 |
| 2022 | $684 | $28,800 | $2,300 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $642 | $26,700 | $2,400 | $24,300 |
| 2020 | $898 | $39,500 | $4,800 | $34,700 |
| 2019 | $876 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2018 | $876 | $38,400 | $4,800 | $33,600 |
| 2017 | $872 | $38,200 | $4,800 | $33,400 |
| 2016 | $872 | $38,200 | $4,800 | $33,400 |
| 2014 | $837 | $39,700 | $8,500 | $31,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,400 | $8,500 | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map