1123 E Brompton Dr Pearland, TX 77584
Southdown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1123 E Brompton Dr, Pearland, TX 77584 and is currently estimated at $261,768, approximately $171 per square foot. 1123 E Brompton Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Berry Miller Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Blackwell Richard M
Bought by
Johnson Johnnie F and Johnson Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,437
Outstanding Balance
$58,901
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$202,867
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Johnnie F | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Johnnie F | $92,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $258,470 | $51,480 | $206,990 |
| 2023 | $941 | $226,827 | $51,480 | $192,740 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $206,206 | $51,480 | $169,440 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $187,460 | $27,720 | $159,740 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $178,000 | $27,720 | $150,280 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $158,980 | $23,100 | $135,880 |
| 2018 | $4,201 | $156,350 | $23,100 | $133,250 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $150,810 | $23,100 | $127,710 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $146,860 | $23,100 | $123,760 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $114,850 | $23,100 | $91,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map