C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christy Godden
Coldwell Banker Realty
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $489,295
Welcome Home to this highly sought after 5-bedroom ranch in Village on The Green. Approximately 3400 square feet of living space. Brand new carpet throughout main level! Open floor plan, Great flow and Lots of light. Entrance opens to vaulted living room/dining room area which flows into the kitchen/breakfast area with sliders to the screened in porch and deck. Enjoy the sounds of nature in the morning with coffee on the porch. The primary ensuite with tray ceiling has double doors to the bathroom and a slider to the deck. The primary bathroom has wood double vanity, separate shower and bath tub with jets. 2 additional bedrooms on main level and two in the lower level provide space for guests or office space. The lower level family room provides ample space for a separate living area with a full bathroom. Laundry LL. The community has clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and playground all within walking distance! In addition, this quiet community has a large pond and walking trails
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christy Godden
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2018002484 Listed on: 06/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohmueiler Paul B | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lesan Robert C | $287,933 | -- | |
| Inverness Group Inc | $70,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohmueiler Paul B | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lesan Robert C | $230,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -2.3% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.4% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | For Sale | $450,700 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Price Changed | $450,700 | -3.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $139,660 | $26,250 | $113,410 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $139,660 | $26,250 | $113,410 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $114,803 | $16,800 | $98,003 |
| 2022 | $5,253 | $114,804 | $16,800 | $98,004 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $114,804 | $16,800 | $98,004 |
| 2020 | $4,810 | $95,669 | $14,000 | $81,669 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $95,669 | $14,000 | $81,669 |
| 2018 | $4,735 | $95,669 | $14,000 | $81,669 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $81,172 | $12,569 | $68,604 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $81,172 | $12,569 | $68,604 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $81,172 | $12,569 | $68,604 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $77,310 | $11,970 | $65,340 |
| 2013 | $4,233 | $90,420 | $14,000 | $76,420 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Christy Godden
Coldwell Banker Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jor-el Koenig
Real Link
4 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1845858
APN: 17-28-151-042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.